Sweet Tooth: A Dessert Themed Art Show


I’m excited to announce the next art show I’ll have a piece in! Right up my alley, right? Fun! If you’re in L.A. on August 31st, come on out! I am not sure yet if I’m going to the opening (not sure I’ll have doggie-care hehehhe) but I’ll try to work it out!

This entry was posted in News. Bookmark the permalink.

5 Replies to “Sweet Tooth: A Dessert Themed Art Show”

  1. oh YAY! I can NOT wait to see pics!!!!

    1. TwinkieChan says:

      I keep changing my mind about what I want to do! 😛

  2. OMG. I really wanna go. I’m literally shaking and feel like crying in happiness. Gotta beg someone to take me [since I STILL can’t drive xP].

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *